Search
Thursday, October 19, 2017 ..:: Lodge Officers » Past Masters ::..   Login
 Past Masters Minimize

 

Past Masters of Acworth Lodge

 

Rufus Hardburger

1852    (Lodge Chartered)

Hezikiah Harrsion

1853

N.W. Smith

1854-55-56

Cargill Drake

No Returns – Civil War

1857-58-59-60-61-63- 64-65

 

Joseph Christian

1862-66-68

E.E White        

1867-69

H.B McConnell

1870-71-72

E.L Litchfield

1873-79

R.M Mitchell

1877

James Prichard

1878

T.R Rutherford

1884-85

Birdine Rainey

1874-75-76-82-88-87-1900

S.A Sheldon

1890

H.H. Logan

1881-83-86-87-91

G.B Cheatham

1892-93-98

Jessie Lemon

1894-95-96-97-99-1909-1910

W.A Simons

1901

G.L Caruth

1902

A.J Durham

1903-04

S.L Abbott

1905-06

AJ Morgan

1907-08

J.E. Carnes

1911-12

W. C Humphries

1913-14-24-25

C.W. Burtz

1915-16

James A. Grogan

1917

W.H tanner

1918-1938

L.M Autrey

1919-20-35

J.K Spragens

1921-22-28

R.S Williams

1927-29

Thomas P. Perry

1930

W. Paul Weldon

1931-32

W.D McClure

1933-34

J.W Powell

1936

O.D Kemp

1937

C.K Holly

1939

W.L Copeland

1940

W.L Hendon

1941

Robert Weldon

1942

Dudley Weldon

1943

V.G Gray        

1944

Dewey Beavers

1945

George Pope

1946

H.A Brinkley

1947-48

Horace Haney

1949

W.D. Prewitt

1950

M Buck Craig

1951

Doyle Ragsdale

1952

B.J Prewitt

1953

Carl Kemp

1954

John Payne

1955

Oliver J. Lewis

1956

James C. Corneilson

1957

E.R Clark

1958

Milford Smith

1959

Melvin Clements

1960

Earnest Woodruff

1961

Johnnie Lacey

1962

Jack Sumner

1963

Harold Guess

1964

Dewey Cox

1965

Clarence McCullom

1966

Alfred L. Williams

1967-75

Guy Junior Turner

1968

Thomas Joseph Kelley

1969

James Otis Darnell

1970

Benjamin Turner

1971

James Kenneth Greenway

1972

James Bee King Jr.

1973

John Sumner

1974

Wallace Michael Collier

1976

Charles Wesley Phillips

1977

Clyde Lee Baxter

1978

Clifford A. Frey

1979

Edward Lemon

1980

Kenneth Bonner

1981

Carless Vaughn

1982

Wendell Hardin

1983

Arch Lenard Wann

1984

Grayson Derryberry

1985

Grady Priest

1986

Keith Morgan Smith

1987

W.W. Newport Jr.

1988

William L. Cannon Jr.

1989

Marvin Ellis

1990

Jeffrey  T. Poulsen

1991

Brent V. Smith

1992

Harry E. Reed

1993

Arch L. Wann

1994

Johnny W. Akins

1995

Clyde Lee Baxter

1996

Dallas Godfrey

1997

Byran LeCroy

1998

Jerry Baldwin

1999

Charles W. McEntire III

2000

Franklin Delana Tuft  Sr.

2001

Jimmy Ezell

2002

G.R Loudermilk           

2003

Jason Collier

2004

Charles R. Horn

2005

Micheal F. Weaver

2006

John D Dobson

2007

Greg W. Free 2008
Mike Honeycutt 2009
Johnny W. Akins 2010
David Day 2011
Robert Wells 2012
Mark Highfield 2013
Christopher L. Rabren 2014
 Randy Garner  2015
   
   
 

    
Copyright © 2017   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement
DotNetNuke® is copyright 2002-2017 by DotNetNuke Corporation